Galbanum

Price: Starting at $22.50
Ferula galbaniflua

Wildcrafted, Resin, Iran

Fresh, green, balsamic, it helps heal wounds, acne, scarring and wrinkles, and relieves tension, respiratory conditions, poor circulation, and joint pain.

Product Options:


Galbanum essential oil was used in ancient times in the Middle East to make incense and for rituals, embalming and cosmetics. It is steam distilled from the gum exuding from the stems and leaves of a small plant growing in several Middle Eastern countries. It has a fresh, green, balsamic fragrance that is used in soaps, lotions and perfumes. Galbanum is helpful in skin preparations to heal wounds, acne, scarring and wrinkles. It is also used for respiratory conditions, poor circulation and joint pain. It helps to relieve tension and other stress-related conditions.

Product Reviews

(0 Ratings, 0 Reviews)