Iris (Orris), CO2

Price: Starting at $70.00
Iris pallida

Farmed, Root, Albania

Used in perfumery and cosmetics, Iris is also helpful in some respiratory conditions and has aphrodisiac qualities.

Product Options:

Size:

Iris (also called Orris) Extract is CO2-extracted from the bulb (root) of the Iris flower. It is used extensively in perfumery and cosmetics. It is also helpful in certain respiratory conditions and has aphrodisiac qualities.

Product Reviews

(0 Ratings, 0 Reviews)