Patchouli

Price: Starting at $13.40
Pogostemon cablin

Certified Organic, Leaf, Indonesia

Widely used for incense, body and garment perfumes and insect repellents.

Product Options:

Size:

The oil of patchouli is widely used in Asia for incense, body and garment perfumes and insect repellents. It is also sprinkled in temples. Arabs used it to perfume carpets; Indians perfumed textiles, and the Chinese produced a perfumed ink for use on scrolls. In Europe, oil of patchouli is widely used in perfumery, cosmetics and soaps.

Product Reviews

(0 Ratings, 0 Reviews)