Yarrow, Blue

Price: Starting at $49.00
Achillea millefolium

Wildcrafted, Blossom and Plant, Bulgaria

Opens pores and induces perspiration when treating colds and flu. Also recommended for sitz baths and compresses for pelvic infections.

Product Options:


Blue Yarrow essential oil is steam distilled from the wild-crafted leaves and flowering tops of a perennial creeping herb that grows all over Europe, western Asia and the United States. The plant has been used since antiquity to help heal wounds. It is used to open pores and induce perspiration when treating colds and influenza. It is also recommended in sitz baths and compresses for infections of the pelvic region. Other uses are in massage, inhalation and skin care.

Product Reviews

(0 Ratings, 0 Reviews)